5 / এফ, বিল্ডিং এ, ফিইয়াং ইন্ডাস্ট্রিয়াল পার্ক, নং 8 লংংং র্যাড, বাওয়ান ডিস্ট্রিস, শেনজেন, চীন, 518101
বাড়ি পণ্যঅপটিক্যাল ট্রান্সসিভার মডিউল

10GBASE-SR 10G/ps 300M Brocade SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 10G-SFPP-SR

10GBASE-SR 10G/ps 300M Brocade SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 10G-SFPP-SR

    • 10GBASE-SR 10G/ps 300M Brocade SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 10G-SFPP-SR
    • 10GBASE-SR 10G/ps 300M Brocade SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 10G-SFPP-SR
  • 10GBASE-SR 10G/ps 300M Brocade SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 10G-SFPP-SR

    পণ্যের বিবরণ:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    পরিচিতিমুলক নাম: Neuter, OEM
    সাক্ষ্যদান: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: 10G-SFPP-SR-A

    প্রদান:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    মূল্য: Get Latest Price
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    এখন যোগাযোগ
    বিস্তারিত পণ্যের বর্ণনা
    Product Name: Optical Transceiver Module Distance: 300M
    Wavelenght: 850nm DDM/DOM: YES
    Connector: LC Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC



    10GBASE-SR 10G/ps 300M Brocade SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 10G-SFPP-SR
     

    Specifications:

     

    P/N

    10G-SFPP-SR-A

    Datarate

    10G/ps

    Distance

    300M

    Wavelenght

    850nm

    Transmitter

    VSCEL

    Receiver

    PIN

    Media

    MMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    LC

    Application

    Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    Neuter, OEM

     

    10GBASE-SR, SFP+ optic (LC), target range 300 m over MMF.

    The AscentOptics 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.It is a mallest 10G form factor

    Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e

    Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

    Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

     

    Features

    • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
    • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”
    • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
    • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
    •  Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
    •  ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance
    •  Low power consumption
    • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
    •  Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
    • RoHS compliant

     

    Applications

    • High-speed storage area networks
    • Computer cluster cross-connect
    • Custom high-speed data pipes

     

    Brocade 10G SFP+ 

    10G-SFPP-USR 10G-SFPP-USR-A 10GBASE-SR SFP+  850nm;10m on OM1, 20m on OM2, 100m on OM3 
    10G-SFPP-SR  10G-SFPP-SR-A  10GBASE-SR SFP+   850nm MMF  300M
    10G-SFPP-LR  10G-SFPP-LR-A 10GBASE-LR SFP+  1310nm  SMF 10km
    10G-SFPP-LRM 10G-SFPP-LRM-A 10GBASE-LRM  SFP+  1310nm  MMF 220M
    10G-SFPP-ER 10G-SFPP-ER-A 10GBASE-ER SFP+  1550nm  SMF 40KM
    10G-SFPP-ZR 10G-SFPP-ZR-A 10GBASE-ZR SFP+  1550nm  SMF 80KM

     

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

     

    10GBASE-SR 10G/ps 300M Brocade SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 10G-SFPP-SR

    যোগাযোগের ঠিকানা
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    আমাদের সরাসরি আপনার তদন্ত পাঠান (0 / 3000)

    অন্যান্য পণ্যসমূহ