5 / এফ, বিল্ডিং এ, ফিইয়াং ইন্ডাস্ট্রিয়াল পার্ক, নং 8 লংংং র্যাড, বাওয়ান ডিস্ট্রিস, শেনজেন, চীন, 518101
বাড়ি পণ্যGPON ট্রান্সসিভার

ONU Optical GPON Transceiver SFF Module TX 1.25G / RX 2.5G 20km single mode fiber module

ONU Optical GPON Transceiver SFF Module TX 1.25G / RX 2.5G 20km single mode fiber module

ONU Optical GPON Transceiver SFF Module TX 1.25G / RX 2.5G 20km single mode fiber module

পণ্যের বিবরণ:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
পরিচিতিমুলক নাম: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
সাক্ষ্যদান: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: GPON-ONT-SFF-C

প্রদান:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
এখন যোগাযোগ
বিস্তারিত পণ্যের বর্ণনা
Product Name: GPON ONU SFF Datarate: TX 1.25G/RX 2.5G
Distance: 20KM Wavelength: Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm
Media: SMF

 

ONU Optical GPON Transceiver SFF Module TX 1.25G / RX 2.5G 20km single mode fiber module

 


Features:

 


Single fiber Bi-Directional transceiver with SC Receptacle Connector
1310nm burst-mode 1.25Gbps transmitter with DFB LD laser
1490nm continuous-mode 2.5Gbps receiver with APD-TIA
Burst mode: “low” active
Complies with ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+
Digital diagnostic interface compliant with SFF-8472 Rev 9.5, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) with external calibration
3.3V Single power supply
Complies with RoHS directive
Operating case temperature:
Standard : 0 to +70°C

 

 

GPON ONU Optical Transceiver SFF Module TX 1.25G/RX 2.5G 20km

 

Description:

 

The Gpon Onu SFF bi-directional transceiver is the high performance module for single fiber communications by using 1310nm 1.25Gbps burst mode transmitter and 1490nm 2.5Gbps continuous receiver. It is Optical Network Unit (ONU) for ITU-T G.984.2 Class B+. The optical transceiver is compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor (SFF) 2x10 footprint.

 

The transmitter section uses a 1310nm DFB laser diode with automatic power control (APC) function and temperature compensation circuitry to ensure stable extinction ratio overall operating temperature range, and full IEC825 and CDRH class 1 eye safety. The receiver has a hermetically packaged PIN-TIA (trans-impedance amplifier) pre-amplifier and a limiting amplifier with CML compatible differential outputs.

 

 

 

Applications

 

  • Optical transceiver for Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (GPON) ONU side
  • GPON ONU Class B+
  • Burst mode application
  • FTTx WDM Broadband Access

 

 

Ordering Information:

 

 

 

GPON-ONT-SFF-C TX 1.25G/RX 2.5G 20km Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm SM  
GPON-ONT-SFF-I TX 1.25G/RX 2.5G 20km Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm SM  
GPON-ONT-SFP-I TX 1.25G/RX 2.5G 20km Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm SM  
GPON-STICK-ONU TX 1.25G/RX 2.5G 20KM Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm SM  
GPON-OLT-B 2.488 Gbit/s
downstream 1.244 Gbit/s
upstream
20km Tx1490nm (DFB) / Rx1310nm (APD) SM B+
GPON-OLT-C 2.488 Gbit/s
downstream 1.244 Gbit/s
upstream
20km Tx1490nm (DFB) / Rx1310nm (APD) SM C+
GPON-OLT-CP 2.488 Gbit/s
downstream 1.244 Gbit/s
upstream
20km Tx1490nm (DFB) / Rx1310nm (APD) SM C++

যোগাযোগের ঠিকানা
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

ব্যক্তি যোগাযোগ: Elaine

আমাদের সরাসরি আপনার তদন্ত পাঠান (0 / 3000)

অন্যান্য পণ্যসমূহ