5 / এফ, বিল্ডিং এ, ফিইয়াং ইন্ডাস্ট্রিয়াল পার্ক, নং 8 লংংং র্যাড, বাওয়ান ডিস্ট্রিস, শেনজেন, চীন, 518101
বাড়ি পণ্যSFP28 ট্রান্সসিভার

LR Ethernet SFP28 Transceiver , Lw Fiber Transceiver Module Sm DDM / DOM

LR Ethernet SFP28 Transceiver , Lw Fiber Transceiver Module Sm DDM / DOM

LR Ethernet SFP28 Transceiver , Lw Fiber Transceiver Module Sm DDM / DOM

পণ্যের বিবরণ:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
পরিচিতিমুলক নাম: Neuter, OEM
সাক্ষ্যদান: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: ASFP28-25G-LR

প্রদান:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
এখন যোগাযোগ
বিস্তারিত পণ্যের বর্ণনা
Product Name: SFP28 Optical Transceiver Datarate: 25G/ps
Distance: 10KM Wavelength: 1310nm
Application: Datacom 25G Ethernet DDM/DOM: YES

 

 

LR Ethernet SFP28 Transceiver , Lw Fiber Transceiver Module Sm DDM / DOM
 
Description:

 

This Datacomm 1310 nm DFB 25Gigabit SFP28 LR optical transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km. The 25G SFP28 LR 10km optical module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The 25G SFP28 LR optical module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mm of standard FR4 with one connector.

 

This module is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 20 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses duplex LC receptacle.

 

 

Specification:

 

 

Brand

Neuter, OEM

P/N

ASFP28-25G-LR

Form Factor

SFP28

Wavelength

1310nm

Distance

DFB

Data Rate

25G/ps

Connector

LC

Power Supply

3.3V

Maximum Power Consumption

1.5W

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

DDM/ DOM

YES

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Compatible with

Cisco/ Juniper/ Extreme/ Huawei, etc...

 

 
 
 
Features:
 

  • 25Gb/s serial optical interface
  • 1310nm DFB  transmitter, PIN photo-detector

  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers

  • operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

  • ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance

  • Low power consumption

  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

  • Cost effective SFP28 solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

  • RoHS compliant

     

 

Compliant Standard:
 
 
SFP28 MSA Compliant
SFF-8431 Compliant
RoHS-6 compliant
Operating Case Temperature: 0℃ ~+70℃

 
 
 
Ordering Information:
 
 

 25G SFP28  
ASFP28-25G-SR 25GBASE-SR SFP28  850nm MMF 100M
ASFP28-25G-LR 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm SMF 10km

 
 
 

 LR Ethernet SFP28 Transceiver , Lw Fiber Transceiver Module Sm DDM / DOMLR Ethernet SFP28 Transceiver , Lw Fiber Transceiver Module Sm DDM / DOM

যোগাযোগের ঠিকানা
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

ব্যক্তি যোগাযোগ: Elaine

আমাদের সরাসরি আপনার তদন্ত পাঠান (0 / 3000)

অন্যান্য পণ্যসমূহ