5 / এফ, বিল্ডিং এ, ফিইয়াং ইন্ডাস্ট্রিয়াল পার্ক, নং 8 লংংং র্যাড, বাওয়ান ডিস্ট্রিস, শেনজেন, চীন, 518101
বাড়ি পণ্যGPON ট্রান্সসিভার

Optical GPON ONU / ONT fibre optic transceiver SFF GPON - ONT - SFF - C SC

Optical GPON ONU / ONT fibre optic transceiver SFF GPON - ONT - SFF - C SC

    • Optical GPON ONU / ONT fibre optic transceiver SFF GPON - ONT - SFF - C SC
    • Optical GPON ONU / ONT fibre optic transceiver SFF GPON - ONT - SFF - C SC
  • Optical GPON ONU / ONT fibre optic transceiver SFF GPON - ONT - SFF - C SC

    পণ্যের বিবরণ:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    পরিচিতিমুলক নাম: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
    সাক্ষ্যদান: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Model Number: GPON-ONT-SFF-C

    প্রদান:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
    Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
    এখন যোগাযোগ
    বিস্তারিত পণ্যের বর্ণনা
    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China পরিচিতিমুলক নাম: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
    Model Number: GPON-ONT-SFF-C Name: GPON ONU Optical Transceiver SFF Module
    Datarate: TX 1.25G/RX 2.5G Distance: 20KM
    Wavelenth: Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm সাক্ষ্যদান: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Connector: SC Voltage Supply: 3.3V
    Media: SMF

     

    Optical GPON ONU / ONT fibre optic transceiver SFF GPON - ONT - SFF - C SC

     

    Description:

     

    The GPON ONU Transceiver is designed for Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Network(GPON)transmission. The module incorporates 1310nm burst-mode transmitter and 1490nm continuous-mode receiver.

    The transmitter section uses a 1310nm DFB laser and an integrated BM laser driver which designed to perform very small burst enable/disable delay time. The laser driver also includes digital APC and temperature

    compensation circuit, which are used for keeping the launch optical power and extinction ratio constant over temperature and aging.

    The receiver section uses an integrated 1490nm APD photodiode and preamplifier mounted together. It has the function that indicates receiver signal-detected status (active high).

    An integrated WDM coupler can separate 1490nm input light and 1310nm output light.

    The metallic package guarantees excellent EMI and EMC characteristics, which totally comply with international relevant standards.


    Specification:

     

    P/N GPON-ONT-SFF-C
    Datarate TX 1.25G/RX 2.5G
    Wavelenth Tx1310nm / Rx1490nm
    Distance 20KM
    Transmitter DFB
    Receiver APD
    Media SMF
    Connector SC
    Application Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Networks (GPON)/FTTx
    Operating Temperature -40℃~ +85℃
    Voltage Supply 3.3V
    Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Brand AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

     

     

    Features:

     

    • SC (SC/APC pigtail) connector is optional
    • Digital diagnostic interface complicant with SFF-8742 Rev9.4, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) with external calibration
    • Single +3.3 Power Supply
    • LVPECL Differential Inputs and Outputs CML interface logic level for data output Differential line input/output impedance 100 ohm LVTTL for burst signal input and signal detect output
    • Complies with ITU-T G.984.2 ClassB+
    • 1310nm burst-mode 1.25Gbps transmitter with DFB LD laser
    • 1490nm continuous-mode 2.5Gpbs receiver with APD-TIA
    • Burst mode: "high" / "low" active
    • RoHS compliant

     

    Applications

     

    • Gigabit Ethernet Passice Optical Network (GEPON) ONU

     

    Ordering information

     

    Part Number Product Description
    GPON-ONT-SFF-C Tx1310nm, Rx1490nm , 1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps, 20km , -40℃~ +85℃ With
    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring

     

    Competitive Price And Service

    •More Competitive PriceThan Amphenol,3COM,Cisco,Intel,Broadcom and Finisar…
    
    •Delivery Time:2-3 Weeks After Orders
    
    •Free Samples Are Available
    
    •Provide New Design For Customer Requirements
    
    •90% Off Shipping Cost By DHL UPS DEDEX Or TNT
    
    
    Packaging & Delivery
     

    Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box

    Delivery Detail: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed

     

    Product display

     

     

     

     

    Company information

    Optical GPON ONU / ONT fibre optic transceiver SFF GPON - ONT - SFF - C SC

     

     

    Hope we can have a further cooperation in near future to create blueprint for networking. We will try our best to support you pre-sales and after-sales services.We are young, We are enthusiastic and passionate to serve for you.

     

    যোগাযোগের ঠিকানা
    Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

    ব্যক্তি যোগাযোগ: Alice

    আমাদের সরাসরি আপনার তদন্ত পাঠান (0 / 3000)

    অন্যান্য পণ্যসমূহ