5 / এফ, বিল্ডিং এ, ফিইয়াং ইন্ডাস্ট্রিয়াল পার্ক, নং 8 লংংং র্যাড, বাওয়ান ডিস্ট্রিস, শেনজেন, চীন, 518101
বাড়ি পণ্যঅপটিক্যাল ট্রান্সসিভার মডিউল

Brocade IR-2 Pluggable XFP Optical Transceiver Module 40km OC192-XFP-IR2

Brocade IR-2 Pluggable XFP Optical Transceiver Module 40km OC192-XFP-IR2

  • Brocade IR-2 Pluggable XFP Optical Transceiver Module 40km OC192-XFP-IR2
  • Brocade IR-2 Pluggable XFP Optical Transceiver Module 40km OC192-XFP-IR2
Brocade IR-2 Pluggable XFP Optical Transceiver Module 40km OC192-XFP-IR2
পণ্যের বিবরণ:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
পরিচিতিমুলক নাম: Neuter, OEM
সাক্ষ্যদান: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: OC192-XFP-IR2-A
প্রদান:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
মূল্য: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
যোগাযোগ
বিস্তারিত পণ্যের বর্ণনা
Product Name: Optical Transceiver Module Distance: 40KM
Wavelenght: 1550nm DDM/DOM: YES
Connector: LC Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
লক্ষণীয় করা:

allied telesis transceiver

,

sfp gigabit ethernet


Brocade IR-2 Pluggable XFP Optical Transceiver Module 40km OC192-XFP-IR2


Specifications:

 

P/N

OC192-XFP-IR2-A

Datarate

10G/ps

Wavelenth

1550nm

Distance

40KM

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM

 

POS OC-192 (STM-64) IR-2 pluggable XFP optic (LC connector). Range up to 40 km over SMF.

The AscentOptics 10G XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

 

Features

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
  •  Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
  •  ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  •  Low power consumption
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  •  Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS compliant

 

Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) line card

 

Brocade 10G XFP

10G-XFP-SR 10G-XFP-SR-A 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
10G-XFP-LR 10G-XFP-LR-A 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
10G-XFP-ER 10G-XFP-ER-A

10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km

10G-XFP-ZR 10G-XFP-ER-A 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km
10G-XFP-ZRD-XXXX-XX 10G-XFP-ER-A 10GBASE-DWDM  XXXX.XXnm SMF 80km

 

OC XFP    
OC192-XFP-SR1  OC192-XFP-SR1  POS OC-192 (STM-64) SR-1 pluggable XFP optic (LC connector). Range up to 2 km over SMF.
OC192-XFP-IR2 OC192-XFP-IR2 POS OC-192 (STM-64) IR-2 pluggable XFP optic (LC connector). Range up to 40 km over SMF.
OC192-XFP-LR2 OC192-XFP-LR2 POS OC-192 (STM-64) LR-2 pluggable XFP optic (LC connector). Range up to 80 km over SMF.

 

 

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM  Customized label 
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

 

Brocade IR-2 Pluggable XFP Optical Transceiver Module 40km OC192-XFP-IR2 0

যোগাযোগের ঠিকানা
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.

টেল: +8613706245463

আমাদের সরাসরি আপনার তদন্ত পাঠান (0 / 3000)

অন্যান্য পণ্যসমূহ